Data Protection

Back


The responsible office for data processing on this website is:

Angelo Sabatelli

Berliner Straße 3

40880 Ratingen


Your Victims Rights

You can exercise the following rights at any time under the contact details provided:

  1. Information about your stored data and their processing,
  2. Correction of incorrect personal data,
  3. Deletion of your stored data,
  4. Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  5. Objection to the processing of your data by us and
  6. Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have signed a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future. You can always turn to the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the state of your domicile, your work or the alleged infringement. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.


Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:

  1. You have given your express consent to
  2. The processing is required to complete a contract with you,
  3. Processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation, processing is necessary to safeguard legitimate interests, and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data are routinely and according to the legal regulations blocked or deleted.


Collecting general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, a cookie automatically records information of a general nature. This information (server log files) contains about the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person.

This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is mandatory when using the internet. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  1. Ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website,
  2. Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  3. Evaluation of system security and stability as well
  4. For further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the purposes mentioned above for collecting data. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.


Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically gives us certain data, such as: IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.


SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.


Using script libraries (Google Webfonts)

In order to render our content correctly and visually appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website. For example, Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google web fonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web fonts or prohibits access, content will be displayed in a standard font.

The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data.


Embedded YouTube videos

On some of our websites, we embed Youtube videos. The operator of the plug-ins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to Youtube's servers. Youtube will be informed, which pages you visit. If you are logged into your Youtube account, Youtube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. This can be prevented by logging out of your Youtube account beforehand.

If a Youtube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect any such cookies even when watching YouTube videos. Youtube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

For more information on data protection at "Youtube", see the provider's privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/


Google AdWords

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to Conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example, via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that you are not allowed to delete opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.


Using Google Remarketing

This website uses Google Inc.'s remarketing feature. It's designed to present interest-based ads to web site visitors within the Google Network. A so-called "cookie" is stored in the browser of the website visitor, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when he visits web pages belonging to the advertising network of Google. On these pages, visitors may be presented with ads related to content that the visitor previously viewed on web pages using Google's remarketing feature.

Google claims that Google does not collect any personal information during this process. However, if you still do not wish to use Google Remarketing, you can disable it by making the appropriate settings at https://www.google.com/settings/ads. Alternatively, you can disable the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Network Initiative by following the instructions at https://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.


Change of our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, such as the introduction of new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have questions about data protection, please write us an email to management@joyello.de

The privacy policy has been created with the privacy statement generator of activeMind AG.


Social Network